210 N Main St Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $463,183
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N Main St, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $463,183. 210 N Main St is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Puebla Magdaleno O and Puebla Mary Ann
Bought by
Agm Partnership Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agm Partnership Lp | $180,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agm Partnership Lp | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $271,053 | $129,073 | $141,980 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $265,740 | $126,543 | $139,197 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $260,530 | $124,062 | $136,468 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $255,423 | $121,630 | $133,793 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $250,416 | $119,246 | $131,170 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $247,850 | $118,024 | $129,826 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $242,991 | $115,710 | $127,281 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $238,228 | $113,442 | $124,786 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $233,558 | $111,218 | $122,340 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $228,980 | $109,038 | $119,942 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $225,542 | $107,401 | $118,141 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $221,125 | $105,298 | $115,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map