210 North St Weldon, IL 61882
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 North St, Weldon, IL 61882 and is currently estimated at $98,224, approximately $83 per square foot. 210 North St is a home located in De Witt County with nearby schools including DeLand-Weldon Elementary School, DeLand-Weldon Middle School, and DeLand-Weldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Boehm Jennifer Lynn and Thomas Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Lewis Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,453
Outstanding Balance
$40,841
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,383
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Charles J | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Charles J | $59,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,494 | $23,371 | $3,316 | $20,055 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $21,285 | $3,020 | $18,265 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $20,080 | $2,849 | $17,231 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $19,495 | $2,766 | $16,729 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $19,495 | $2,766 | $16,729 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $19,495 | $2,766 | $16,729 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $19,038 | $2,701 | $16,337 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $18,536 | $2,597 | $15,939 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $18,172 | $2,546 | $15,626 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,172 | $2,546 | $15,626 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,172 | $2,546 | $15,626 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,172 | $2,546 | $15,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map