NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Oakbrook Dr West Seneca, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $433,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2013

Last sale price $162,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 138% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,737 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eggert Road Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2013

Move right in to this charming 3 bedroom 1.5 bath Colonial. Large eat-in kitchen with ceramic floors overlooks the family room with wood burning fireplace. Sliding doors lead you out to a large deck with a 24 ft above ground pool, new filter 2011. Professionally landscape fenced in yard. Home features many updates which include: new doors external/internal, new carpets 2011, updated main bath - custom acrylic tub surround fitted by Bath Planet, toilet, granite counter and flooring, some new windows and bay window in front living room 2011. Hot W/T 2012, updated circuit breakers and newer roof.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dannielle Koerner

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401243798 Listed on: 03/06/2013

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Wally Grieser

Listing by Realty WG License #10491207454

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,405

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 89x133
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-144-190-0002-054-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,405

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Southwestern to Crofton or Angle to Oakbrook Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Orchard Park

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-144-190-0002-054-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 89X133
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5405.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2013
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
List Price
$159,999
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,001
1.25%
Current Estimated Value
$385,236

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$223,236
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Kulakowski Richard J and Kulakowski Kim M
Bought by
Taher Nicole B Frick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,431
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Price Jesse K $162,000 None Available
Taher Nicole B Frick $138,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Taher Nicole B Frick $134,431
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Sold $162,000 +1.3% $102 / Sq Ft
03/26/2013 03/26/13 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2013 03/06/13 For Sale $159,999 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,162 $81,500 $10,300 $71,200
2024 $8,162 $81,500 $10,300 $71,200
2023 $8,059 $81,500 $10,300 $71,200
2022 $8,044 $81,500 $10,300 $71,200
2021 $7,998 $81,500 $10,300 $71,200
2020 $6,788 $81,500 $10,300 $71,200
2019 $5,550 $68,000 $10,300 $57,700
2018 $5,945 $68,000 $10,300 $57,700
2017 $3,037 $68,000 $10,300 $57,700
2016 $5,599 $68,000 $10,300 $57,700
2015 -- $68,000 $10,300 $57,700
2014 -- $68,000 $10,300 $57,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B424742

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-144-190-0002-054-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.