210 Olean Ave Jersey City, NJ 07306
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,666 - $745,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Olean Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07306 and is currently estimated at $586,917, approximately $356 per square foot. 210 Olean Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles P. DeFuccio School - P.S. 39, Liberty High School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Mbila Ikpo and Mbila Ada
Bought by
Aron Mordechal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Outstanding Balance
$181,989
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2004
Sold by
Lee Luke and Lee Rose
Bought by
Aly Samy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aron Mordechal | $295,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Of L | |
| Aly Samy | $35,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aron Mordechal | $221,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,348 | $284,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $6,388 | $284,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $6,388 | $284,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $6,021 | $284,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $284,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $284,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $284,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $818 | $284,300 | $114,000 | $170,300 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $4,089 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map