Seller's Agent in 2026
Kris Weaver
Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty
(757) 340-5555
6 in this area
851 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $401,423
Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,642 sq ft of comfortable living. Features a beautifully updated kitchen with new cabinets, new granite countertops, and appliances including dishwasher, range, microwave, and disposal. Bathrooms boast new countertops. Enjoy newer floors, doors, windows, and bathrooms throughout. Additional updates include a newer water heater and fresh paint, making this home move-in ready and thoughtfully maintained. Don't wait, schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Shere Carson | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kd Pros Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kellum Devon | $269,900 | Attorney | |
| Stm Proeprties Inc | $39,500 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $46,800 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Shere Carson | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellum Devon | $275,702 | |
| Previous Owner | Stm Proeprties Inc | $43,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Sold | $400,000 | +2.6% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,839 | $428,600 | $45,000 | $383,600 |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $390,900 | $45,000 | $345,900 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $386,300 | $45,000 | $341,300 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $349,700 | $40,000 | $309,700 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $274,300 | $31,500 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $268,200 | $28,900 | $239,300 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $267,900 | $28,900 | $239,000 |
| 2018 | $765 | $28,900 | $28,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $973 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $83,600 | $28,900 | $54,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kris Weaver
Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty
(757) 340-5555
6 in this area
851 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Cain Cuninghame
Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty
(757) 761-2246
5 in this area
204 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Andy Gomez
Iron Valley Real Estate HR
(912) 596-8935
3 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10611948
APN: 8002142
Ask me questions while you tour the home.