210 S 2nd St Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $543,368 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S 2nd St, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $597,592, approximately $314 per square foot. 210 S 2nd St is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Joseph Pecsi
Bought by
Gaidus Andrew J and Berg Celeste
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,755
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Cash Lorraine F
Bought by
Pecsi Joseph and Pecsi Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaidus Andrew J | $430,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Pecsi Joseph | $270,000 | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaidus Andrew J | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pecsi Joseph | $266,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,833 | $470,262 | $185,917 | $284,345 |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $461,042 | $182,272 | $278,770 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $452,003 | $178,699 | $273,304 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $443,142 | $175,196 | $267,946 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $434,454 | $171,761 | $262,693 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $351,001 | $116,998 | $234,003 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $344,119 | $114,704 | $229,415 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $337,372 | $112,455 | $224,917 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $330,757 | $110,250 | $220,507 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $324,273 | $108,089 | $216,184 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $319,403 | $106,466 | $212,937 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $313,147 | $104,381 | $208,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map