Seller's Agent in 2026
Taylor Ange
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
(757) 291-7994
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
Welcome to Phoebus! Great potential with this two bedroom 1 bath home with close proximity to Fort Monroe, shopping, and wonderful restaurants.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $75,000 | Peninsula Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Sold | $75,000 | +0.1% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $144,600 | $55,000 | $89,600 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $118,600 | $49,500 | $69,100 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $108,600 | $49,500 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $102,300 | $45,000 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $733 | $48,600 | $15,700 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $599 | $48,300 | $15,700 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $599 | $48,300 | $15,700 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $689 | $48,000 | $15,700 | $32,300 |
| 2017 | $689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $689 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $679 | $48,000 | $15,700 | $32,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Taylor Ange
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.
(757) 291-7994
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10619923
APN: 12001438
Ask me questions while you tour the home.