19 E Howard St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 E Howard St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $185,333, approximately $185 per square foot. 19 E Howard St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Stanton Baxter Keith
Bought by
Boardwalk Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,762
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$166,429
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boardwalk Investments Inc | $442,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boardwalk Investments Inc | $442,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $165,200 | $55,000 | $110,200 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $138,800 | $49,500 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $121,200 | $49,500 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $114,800 | $45,000 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $920 | $63,700 | $16,900 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $784 | $63,200 | $16,900 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $784 | $63,200 | $16,900 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $62,700 | $16,900 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $871 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $861 | $62,700 | $16,900 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map