210 Spring Rd Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $899,750 - $1,212,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,339
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Spring Rd, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $1,046,438, approximately $313 per square foot. 210 Spring Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Sugartown Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Wohlfeil Kerstin and Miller Mark A
Bought by
Miller Kerstin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Divincenzo Ruth S
Bought by
Miller Mark A and Wohlfeil Kerstin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kerstin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Kerstin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Mark A | $283,060 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Mark A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,786 | $238,170 | $67,080 | $171,090 |
| 2024 | $6,786 | $238,170 | $67,080 | $171,090 |
| 2023 | $6,609 | $238,170 | $67,080 | $171,090 |
| 2022 | $6,476 | $238,170 | $67,080 | $171,090 |
| 2021 | $6,345 | $238,170 | $67,080 | $171,090 |
| 2020 | $6,240 | $238,170 | $67,080 | $171,090 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $238,170 | $67,080 | $171,090 |
| 2018 | $6,061 | $238,170 | $67,080 | $171,090 |
| 2017 | $6,061 | $238,170 | $67,080 | $171,090 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $238,170 | $67,080 | $171,090 |
| 2015 | $5,322 | $238,170 | $67,080 | $171,090 |
| 2014 | $5,322 | $236,800 | $67,080 | $169,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map