210 Springwind Way Casselberry, FL 32707
Estimated Value: $246,398 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Springwind Way, Casselberry, FL 32707 and is currently estimated at $269,100, approximately $236 per square foot. 210 Springwind Way is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Sterling Park Elementary School, South Seminole Academy, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Rowland John W and Rowland Ann M
Bought by
Rowland John William and John William Rowland Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
Bought by
Rowland John W and Rowland Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
Bought by
Rowland John W and Rowland Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland John William | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rowland John W | $58,000 | -- | |
| Rowland John W | $47,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $210,115 | $75,000 | $135,115 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $194,003 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $176,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $148,079 | $50,000 | $98,079 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $138,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $132,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $119,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $101,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $94,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $86,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $83,944 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map