$250,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
Last list price

210 Vistaoak Ct Ballwin, MO 63021

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,510 Sq Ft
7,876 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$166 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oak Brook Elementary School Rated A
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Oversized Parking

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming 3-Bedroom Ranch with Private Pond Oasis in Ballwin!
Welcome to 210 Vistaoak Ct in the heart of Ballwin, MO 63021.
This well-maintained 1979 single-family ranch offers 1,016 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a spacious 7,884 sq. ft. lot with an attached garage—perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking a low-maintenance home with exceptional outdoor appeal.Inside, you’ll find three bedrooms and 2 full baths arranged in a functional, easy-living floor plan.
The bathrooms are solid and ready for simple cosmetic updates (think fresh paint, new fixtures, or updated countertops)—no full rehabs required, just your personal touch to make it shine.
The kitchen could use new cabinets, counters, and floors to make it a gem, although it is functional as is.
The deck also needs some attention, but seems to be structurally sound.
Mechanical systems have been thoughtfully maintained: the roof is only 6 years old, the HVAC system dates to late 2018, and the water heater is less than 10 years old. These key updates deliver peace of mind and long-term efficiency.The true showstopper is the backyard retreat. Step onto the deck and enjoy sweeping views of the pond, stocked with fish and home to waterfowl and frogs. Fishing is permitted—ideal for weekend recreation, family gatherings, or peaceful mornings with coffee in hand. This rare water feature creates a true private oasis rarely found in the area.Conveniently located in a quiet Ballwin neighborhood with easy access to parks, shopping, and top-rated schools, 210 Vistaoak Ct offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and unique outdoor living. Schedule your showing today—this one won’t last long! Selling,as is. Seller to do no inspections OR repairs

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Ludwig

Lauralei Properties, LLC License #2002026212 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Josie Drury

Coldwell Banker Premier Group License #2019006441

Coldwell Banker Premier Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,989

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,876 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 105
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rock Outcropping

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,510 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24R-12-0622

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,989

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,876 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Common Ground, Cul-De-Sac, Rock Outcropping, Views
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1808
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-503-1186
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Shadowoak 2
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1016
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Windows, Tilt-In Windows
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Other
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Partially Finished, Full, Sleeping Area, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Door(s), Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Occupancy Permit Required, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversized, Tandem, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 175
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: homeowners association

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oak Brook Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Parkway C-2
  • High School: Parkway South High
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 65 x 105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7875.65
  • Parcel Number: 24R-12-0622

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2989

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Shinabargar Craig and Vistaoak Preservation Trust
List Price
$250,000
Views
152

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-41.41%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,373

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Williams Collins and Williams David H
Bought by
Vistaoak Preservation Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Mallinson Edward and Thomas Diane K
Bought by
Williams Collins Ramona M and Collins David H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,360
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $120,360 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $250,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,845 $48,570 $25,160 $23,410
2024 $2,845 $43,760 $18,890 $24,870
2023 $2,805 $43,760 $18,890 $24,870
2022 $2,661 $37,720 $18,890 $18,830
2021 $2,645 $37,720 $18,890 $18,830
2020 $2,398 $32,360 $15,730 $16,630
2019 $2,371 $32,360 $15,730 $16,630
2018 $2,320 $29,380 $11,800 $17,580
2017 $2,255 $29,380 $11,800 $17,580
2016 $2,113 $26,180 $9,440 $16,740
2015 $2,212 $26,180 $9,440 $16,740
2014 $2,344 $29,680 $7,050 $22,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26020282

MARIS MLS

APN: 24R-12-0622

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.