Seller's Agent in 2026
Brad Korb
Brad Korb Real Estate Group
(818) 859-0310
13 in this area
348 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $977,875
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming home sits on a generous 7,100 square foot lot and offers 927 square feet of comfortable living space. Featuring two bedrooms and one bathroom, the home showcases beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The inviting living room includes a cozy fireplace, while the formal dining room provides an ideal setting for entertaining. The remodeled kitchen offers modern finishes and functionality, opening seamlessly to the living areas. Step outside to enjoy a patio that overlooks the backyard, complete with a pool, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Additional highlights include a versatile rumpus room, a two-car detached garage with a dedicated laundry area, and ample outdoor space for recreation or future possibilities. A rare opportunity to own a well-maintained home in a peaceful cul-de-sac location with classic charm and thoughtful updates.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brad Korb Real Estate Group Brokerage Email: brad@bradkorb.com License #00698730 Listed on: 12/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghanbarian Sarbeh Kevin | $964,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marlow Michael J | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Marlow Michael J | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Marlow Michael J | $128,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghanbarian Sarbeh Kevin | $771,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Marlow Michael J | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marlow Michael J | $115,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $963,963 | +7.1% | $1,040 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $899,998 | -7.2% | $971 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Price Changed | $969,969 | +7.8% | $1,046 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $899,998 | -- | $971 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $239,191 | $137,874 | $101,317 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $234,502 | $135,171 | $99,331 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $229,905 | $132,521 | $97,384 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $225,398 | $129,923 | $95,475 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $220,979 | $127,376 | $93,603 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $214,427 | $123,599 | $90,828 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $210,224 | $121,176 | $89,048 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $202,062 | $116,471 | $85,591 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $199,028 | $114,722 | $84,306 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $195,130 | $112,475 | $82,655 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brad Korb
Brad Korb Real Estate Group
(818) 859-0310
13 in this area
348 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: BB25251202
APN: 2451-034-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.