NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Walberta Rd Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $240,423

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,285 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2015

Last sale price $115,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,797 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Onondaga Hill Middle School Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2015

Welcome to this well maintained cape in the Westvale Community. Three bedrooms, large front living room, remodeled bathroom with ceramic tile floor and pedestal sink, updated kitchen, hardwood floors, vinyl siding, some replacement windows, updated electrical service and a BRAND NEW ROOF! Nice size backyard with patio and storage shed. Westhill Schools and only two blocks from Walberta Road Elementary! Shopping and Route 695 are minutes away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Salvagno

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301215554 Listed on: 06/16/2015

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Dunford

Listing by KD Real Estate Services LLC License #10491212114

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,135

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,285 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-036-000-0010-007-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,135

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1947
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: West Genesee Street to South Terry Road, right turn on West Granger, right turn on Walberta Road. Tan house with green trim on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westhill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-036-000-0010-007-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5135.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2015
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
List Price
$112,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.86%
Current Estimated Value
$240,423

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,423
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$85,135
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,288

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Harris Thelma V
Bought by
Valenza Daniel R and Valenza Marlene A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perry Morgan $115,000 Mark Ventrone
-- -- --
Valenza Daniel R $56,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perry Morgan $112,917
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2015 10/01/15 Sold $115,000 +1.9% $89 / Sq Ft
06/19/2015 06/19/15 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2015 06/16/15 For Sale $112,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,949 $95,000 $17,500 $77,500
2024 $5,949 $95,000 $17,500 $77,500
2023 $5,662 $95,000 $17,500 $77,500
2022 $5,648 $95,000 $17,500 $77,500
2021 $5,649 $94,600 $17,500 $77,100
2020 $5,497 $94,600 $17,500 $77,100
2019 $2,348 $94,600 $17,500 $77,100
2018 $5,256 $94,600 $17,500 $77,100
2017 $2,277 $94,600 $17,500 $77,100
2016 $5,176 $94,600 $17,500 $77,100
2015 -- $94,600 $17,500 $77,100
2014 -- $94,600 $17,500 $77,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S335050

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-036-000-0010-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.