210 Walter Ave Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Walter Ave, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $104,576, approximately $87 per square foot. 210 Walter Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, Discovery School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $17,650 | $2,780 | $14,870 |
| 2024 | $808 | $17,650 | $2,780 | $14,870 |
| 2023 | $826 | $17,650 | $2,780 | $14,870 |
| 2022 | $486 | $8,700 | $2,260 | $6,440 |
| 2021 | $490 | $8,700 | $2,260 | $6,440 |
| 2020 | $501 | $8,700 | $2,260 | $6,440 |
| 2019 | $555 | $8,700 | $2,260 | $6,440 |
| 2018 | $547 | $8,700 | $2,260 | $6,440 |
| 2017 | $667 | $8,700 | $2,260 | $6,440 |
| 2016 | $840 | $13,310 | $3,000 | $10,310 |
| 2015 | $840 | $13,310 | $3,000 | $10,310 |
| 2014 | $792 | $13,310 | $3,000 | $10,310 |
| 2012 | $318 | $14,010 | $3,160 | $10,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map