210 William Ln Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,448
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 William Ln, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $256,465, approximately $74 per square foot. 210 William Ln is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Welcome Elementary School, North Davidson Middle School, and North Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Currie Mary Elizabeth Johnson and Crotts Donna Currie
Bought by
Owens Tammy K and Owens James Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,300
Outstanding Balance
$66,626
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Tammy K | $109,500 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History