2100 Carver Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Carver Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $372,277, approximately $291 per square foot. 2100 Carver Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Catherine Everett Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $112,083 | $39,166 | $72,917 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $109,887 | $38,399 | $71,488 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $107,734 | $37,647 | $70,087 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $105,622 | $36,909 | $68,713 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $103,552 | $36,186 | $67,366 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $102,491 | $35,815 | $66,676 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $100,482 | $35,113 | $65,369 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $98,513 | $34,425 | $64,088 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $96,582 | $33,750 | $62,832 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $94,689 | $33,089 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $93,267 | $32,592 | $60,675 |
| 2014 | $998 | $91,441 | $31,954 | $59,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map