NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2100 Chippewa Trail Maitland, FL 32751

Estimated Value: $843,000 - $945,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,567 Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2017

Last sale price $550,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,533 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

This completely remodeled five bedroom, three bath pool home located on a corner lot is in the sought-after Dommerich area. Walking distance to A-rated schools, this home has a fireplace in the open-concept living room, split-plan, private pool with lush landscaping, large porch, new stucco and tons of space. Recent updates include master bath and walk-in master closet addition, plus an 8 ft. custom fence around newly refinished pool and paved backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nikki Lopez

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO License #3294463 Listed on: 02/28/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,597

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,532 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned RS-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,567 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / H
  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-21-30-2132-08-010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,597

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2567
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Building Area Total: 3144
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11532
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 214.26
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Appliances Included: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0165F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-3
  • Parcel Number: 29-21-30-2132-08-010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4597
  • Tax Block: H
  • Tax Book Number: Y-17
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2017
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Current Estimated Value
$898,866

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$348,866
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Rizzo David M
Bought by
Lopez Edgar and Lopez Niurka

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Weathersby Mark E
Bought by
Weathersby Mathew and Rizzo David M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Weathersby Matthew
Bought by
Weathersby Marshall and Weathersby Mark E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2002
Sold by
Weathersby Marshall B
Bought by
Weathersby Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcclemens Philip J $550,000 --
Lopez Edgar $343,000 Edgewater Title Company
Weathersby Mathew $230,000 Attorney
Weathersby Marshall -- Attorney
Weathersby Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lopez Edgar $325,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Off Market $550,000 -- --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Sold $550,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2017 02/28/17 For Sale $550,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,015 $501,546 -- --
2025 $8,015 $501,546 -- --
2024 $6,808 $488,360 -- --
2023 $6,808 $460,774 $0 $0
2022 $6,383 $447,353 $0 $0
2021 $6,307 $434,323 $0 $0
2020 $6,019 $428,326 $199,000 $229,326
2019 $6,415 $430,135 $199,000 $231,135
2018 $6,535 $431,556 $199,000 $232,556
2017 $4,846 $339,358 $181,000 $158,358
2016 $4,597 $308,188 $181,000 $127,188
2015 $4,952 $283,038 $120,000 $163,038
2014 $4,748 $267,290 $110,000 $157,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5503019

Stellar MLS

APN: 29-2130-2132-08-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.