2100 Devonshire Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,000 - $1,031,666
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Devonshire Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,003,667, approximately $425 per square foot. 2100 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Cabrera Rigoberto and Cabrera Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Outstanding Balance
$280,147
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$723,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Godinez Ignacio and Godinez Maria N
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Outstanding Balance
$280,147
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$723,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Enriquez Jose and Enriquez Maria E
Bought by
Godinez Ignacio and Godinez Maria N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Rigoberto | $465,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $452,000 | None Available | |
| Godinez Ignacio | $650,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Rigoberto | $441,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Godinez Ignacio | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,337 | $610,768 | $396,676 | $214,092 |
| 2024 | $7,337 | $598,793 | $388,898 | $209,895 |
| 2023 | $7,068 | $587,052 | $381,272 | $205,780 |
| 2022 | $6,854 | $575,542 | $373,796 | $201,746 |
| 2021 | $6,798 | $564,257 | $366,466 | $197,791 |
| 2020 | $6,923 | $558,473 | $362,709 | $195,764 |
| 2019 | $6,727 | $547,524 | $355,598 | $191,926 |
| 2018 | $6,631 | $536,789 | $348,626 | $188,163 |
| 2017 | $6,348 | $526,265 | $341,791 | $184,474 |
| 2016 | $6,126 | $515,947 | $335,090 | $180,857 |
| 2015 | $6,189 | $508,199 | $330,057 | $178,142 |
| 2014 | $6,138 | $498,246 | $323,593 | $174,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map