2100 E 41st St Des Moines, IA 50317
Gray's Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 E 41st St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $200,656, approximately $239 per square foot. 2100 E 41st St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Brubaker Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Huss Duane B and Huss Lorinda J
Bought by
Baker Sandra K and Lowe Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,960
Outstanding Balance
$13,595
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$187,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Woolson John C and Woolson Stephanie
Bought by
Huss Duane B and Huss Lorinda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,600
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Sandra K | $129,500 | -- | |
| Huss Duane B | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Sandra K | $25,960 | |
| Open | Baker Sandra K | $103,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Huss Duane B | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $190,900 | $29,100 | $161,800 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $167,200 | $25,100 | $142,100 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $167,200 | $25,100 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $134,900 | $20,900 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $134,900 | $20,900 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $121,300 | $18,700 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $121,300 | $18,700 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $114,100 | $17,200 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $114,100 | $17,200 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $111,000 | $16,400 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $111,000 | $16,400 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $108,900 | $16,000 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map