Estimated Value: $323,000 - $345,534
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 E Timber Lane Cir, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $334,267, approximately $178 per square foot. 2100 E Timber Lane Cir is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Tanglewood Elementary School, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Mantle Carol M and Mantle Carol M
Bought by
Hastings Luke M and Hastings Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,814
Outstanding Balance
$86,887
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,380
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Luke M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hastings Luke M | $136,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $35,835 | $7,487 | $28,348 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $29,832 | $5,900 | $23,932 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $27,600 | $5,566 | $22,034 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $25,553 | $3,841 | $21,712 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $24,806 | $3,841 | $20,965 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $24,081 | $3,841 | $20,240 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $22,932 | $3,922 | $19,010 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map