2100 Infantry Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $694,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,843
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Infantry Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $642,008, approximately $225 per square foot. 2100 Infantry Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Slone Carlos E and Slone Sonia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Cannon Bluff Lllp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slone Carlos E | $405,995 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $103,209 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slone Carlos E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,192 | $562,600 | $100,800 | $461,800 |
| 2024 | $8,192 | $507,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,566 | $453,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,163 | $398,700 | $100,800 | $297,900 |
| 2021 | $7,120 | $398,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,120 | $397,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,105 | $396,900 | $100,800 | $296,100 |
| 2018 | $7,011 | $388,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,785 | $396,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $370,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,160 | $358,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,160 | $347,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map