2100 Neeb Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Neeb Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $245,817, approximately $219 per square foot. 2100 Neeb Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Covedale School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Bicknaver Gloria
Bought by
Holcomb Amanda and Hunsche Tim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,561
Outstanding Balance
$76,611
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcomb Amanda | $125,000 | Prominent Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holcomb Amanda | $123,561 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $68,555 | $16,475 | $52,080 |
| 2024 | $4,033 | $68,555 | $16,475 | $52,080 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $68,555 | $16,475 | $52,080 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $44,251 | $13,188 | $31,063 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $44,251 | $13,188 | $31,063 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $44,251 | $13,188 | $31,063 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $39,508 | $11,774 | $27,734 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $39,508 | $11,774 | $27,734 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $39,508 | $11,774 | $27,734 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $38,266 | $12,114 | $26,152 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $38,266 | $12,114 | $26,152 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $38,266 | $12,114 | $26,152 |
| 2013 | $2,435 | $38,651 | $12,236 | $26,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map