$5,100,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026

2100 Pine Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,180 Sq Ft
4,481 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$1,604 Per Sq Ft

10% Above List Price

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located on a coveted block in Manhattan Beach’s Tree Section, 2100 Pine Avenue is a custom-crafted residence distinguished by warmth, architectural character, and an exceptional level of detail. Built in 2008 and meticulously maintained, the home offers five bedrooms, four-and-a-half baths, and approximately 3,180 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you arrive, the home conveys a sense of story and substance that is increasingly rare. Rich with bespoke detail, the interiors are defined by beamed ceilings, walnut floors, custom millwork, and beautifully layered finishes that bring depth, texture, and timeless appeal to every room. Thoughtfully designed and deeply inviting, the home balances refined craftsmanship with effortless livability. At the center of the home, the chef’s kitchen is both striking and functional, featuring an oversized Calacatta marble island, a 48-inch six-burner Wolf range with grill, abundant storage, and a butler’s pantry with wine refrigerator. Adjacent living spaces open seamlessly to a private backyard retreat complete with a built-in outdoor kitchen, fireplace, additional wine refrigerator and dedicated dining area designed for year-round entertaining. Privately situated, the primary suite offers soaring ceilings and a true sense of retreat, complemented by a custom California Closets walk-in closet that pairs beauty with exceptional function. Additional highlights include dual-zone central air conditioning, EV charging capability, and a finished garage with built-in storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Bourque

eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Phone: 4244098890 License #02230572 Listed on: 03/12/2026

eXp Realty of California Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Adlam

Vista Sotheby's International Realty License #00967574

Vista Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 4,481 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / 46
  • Tax Tract Number 1638
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4171011015
  • $806 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

4,481 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: 2 Built-in Wine Refrigerators
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4171011015
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3180.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Vacuum Central
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Gas Starter, Outside, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1603.77
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Privacy Toilet Door, Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Kitchen Island, Butler's Pantry, Self-Closing Drawers

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Range Hood, Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Barbecue, Gas Range, Disposal, 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4481.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1029

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4481.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 46
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Tract Number: 1638
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 806.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
List Price
$4,649,000
Sold Price
$5,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$451,000
9.7%
Views
68

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-77.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2017
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
List Price
$3,350,000
Sold Price
$3,033,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$317,000
-9.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.25%
Original Mortgage
$1,450,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Jeffrey S
Bought by
Wilson Family 2006 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Klausner Robert and Klausner Jessica
Bought by
Wilson Jeffrey S and Wilson Cameron N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,624,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Dempster Scott and Dempster Kelly
Bought by
Klausner Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,680,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2006
Sold by
Moudy Matthew G and Moudy Margret S
Bought by
Dempster Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,050,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Jeffrey S
Bought by
Hayes Brian Joseph and Hayes Breanna Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,441,250
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Kohorn Larry S
Bought by
Moudy Matthew G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
5.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Kohorn Lisa T and Kohorn Larry S
Bought by
Kohorn Larry S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$621,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Schwake Henry H and Schwake Lauren N
Bought by
Kohorn Larry S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $5,100,000 Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $3,033,000 Wfg National Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $2,030,000 Progressive Title Company
Grant Deed $2,100,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $1,406,000 Chicago
Grant Deed $3,150,000 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Grant Deed $850,000 Gateway Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Gateway Title Company
Grant Deed $700,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $415,000 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,450,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,624,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,680,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,050,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $2,441,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $680,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $621,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $5,100,000 +9.7% $1,604 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $4,649,000 +16.2% $1,462 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold $4,000,000 0.0% $1,258 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2023 02/24/23 For Sale $4,000,000 +31.9% $1,258 / Sq Ft
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Sold $3,033,000 -3.7% $954 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2017 08/16/17 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Price Changed $3,150,000 -1.5% $991 / Sq Ft
07/14/2017 07/14/17 Price Changed $3,199,000 -1.6% $1,006 / Sq Ft
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Price Changed $3,250,000 -3.0% $1,022 / Sq Ft
05/07/2017 05/07/17 For Sale $3,350,000 +6.3% $1,053 / Sq Ft
04/05/2016 04/05/16 Sold $3,150,000 +1.6% $991 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2016 03/02/16 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2016 02/25/16 For Sale $3,099,000 -- $975 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $46,355 $4,161,599 $2,938,817 $1,222,782
2024 $46,355 $4,080,000 $2,881,194 $1,198,806
2023 $27,516 $2,441,054 $1,448,332 $992,722
2022 $27,036 $2,393,191 $1,419,934 $973,257
2021 $26,548 $2,346,267 $1,392,093 $954,174
2019 $25,826 $2,276,677 $1,350,803 $925,874
2018 $25,300 $2,232,037 $1,324,317 $907,720
2016 $24,321 $2,196,987 $1,191,568 $1,005,419
2015 $23,815 $2,163,987 $1,173,670 $990,317
2014 $23,476 $2,121,599 $1,150,680 $970,919

MLS Number: SB26054084

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4171-011-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.