Estimated Value: $1,109,637 - $1,197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Wildflower Cir, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,156,159, approximately $600 per square foot. 2100 Wildflower Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2016
Sold by
Rabago Thomas J and Rabago Yvonne R
Bought by
Rabago Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Terrell Leta M
Bought by
Rabago Thomas J and Rabago Yvonne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,138
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$1,099,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Terrell Leta M
Bought by
Terrell Leta M and The Leta M Terrell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabago Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rabago Thomas J | $345,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Terrell Leta M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabago Thomas J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,901 | $519,853 | $352,905 | $166,948 |
| 2024 | $5,901 | $509,660 | $345,985 | $163,675 |
| 2023 | $5,737 | $499,667 | $339,201 | $160,466 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $489,870 | $332,550 | $157,320 |
| 2021 | $5,573 | $480,265 | $326,029 | $154,236 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $475,341 | $322,686 | $152,655 |
| 2019 | $5,387 | $466,021 | $316,359 | $149,662 |
| 2018 | $5,305 | $456,884 | $310,156 | $146,728 |
| 2017 | $5,204 | $447,926 | $304,075 | $143,851 |
| 2016 | $5,101 | $439,144 | $298,113 | $141,031 |
| 2015 | $5,029 | $432,548 | $293,635 | $138,913 |
| 2014 | $4,883 | $424,075 | $287,883 | $136,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map