Estimated Value: $953,000 - $1,128,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Trailview Cir, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,026,849, approximately $657 per square foot. 308 Trailview Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Mclaren John C and Mclaren Cynthia S
Bought by
Mclaren John C and Mclaren Cynthia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaren John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $274,534 | $113,895 | $160,639 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $269,151 | $111,661 | $157,490 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $263,874 | $109,472 | $154,402 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $258,700 | $107,325 | $151,375 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $253,628 | $105,221 | $148,407 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $251,028 | $104,142 | $146,886 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $246,106 | $102,100 | $144,006 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $241,281 | $100,098 | $141,183 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $236,550 | $98,135 | $138,415 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $231,912 | $96,211 | $135,701 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $228,429 | $94,766 | $133,663 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $223,955 | $92,910 | $131,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map