Estimated Value: $1,027,453 - $1,134,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Trailview Cir, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,080,863, approximately $558 per square foot. 329 Trailview Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2025
Sold by
Sanchez Robert James and Sanchez Severa C
Bought by
Sanchez Living Trust and Sanchez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $139,399 | $50,008 | $89,391 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $136,666 | $49,027 | $87,639 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $133,987 | $48,066 | $85,921 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $131,360 | $47,123 | $84,237 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $128,785 | $46,199 | $82,586 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $127,465 | $45,725 | $81,740 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $124,966 | $44,828 | $80,138 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $122,516 | $43,949 | $78,567 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $120,114 | $43,087 | $77,027 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $117,759 | $42,242 | $75,517 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $115,991 | $41,608 | $74,383 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $113,719 | $40,793 | $72,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map