Estimated Value: $1,076,793 - $1,250,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Trailview Cir, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,152,198, approximately $595 per square foot. 313 Trailview Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Kline Jorine A
Bought by
Kline Jorine A and Jorine A Kline Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Kline Jorine A
Bought by
Kline Jorine A and Kline Timothy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Kline Jorine A
Bought by
Kline Jorine A and Kline Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Jorine A | -- | None Available | |
| Kline Jorine A | -- | None Available | |
| Kline Jorine A | -- | None Available | |
| Kline Jorine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $157,058 | $39,303 | $117,755 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $153,979 | $38,532 | $115,447 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $150,960 | $37,776 | $113,184 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $148,000 | $37,035 | $110,965 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $145,099 | $36,309 | $108,790 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $143,612 | $35,937 | $107,675 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $140,797 | $35,233 | $105,564 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $138,037 | $34,542 | $103,495 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $135,331 | $33,865 | $101,466 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $132,678 | $33,201 | $99,477 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $130,686 | $32,703 | $97,983 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $128,127 | $32,063 | $96,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map