21007 Neptune Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $767,656 - $921,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21007 Neptune Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $850,164, approximately $560 per square foot. 21007 Neptune Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Kaono Jerry C
Bought by
Kaono Jerry C and Kaono Micaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,201
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaono Jerry C | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kaono Jerry C | $100,201 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $74,464 | $19,822 | $54,642 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $73,005 | $19,434 | $53,571 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $71,574 | $19,053 | $52,521 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $70,172 | $18,680 | $51,492 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $68,797 | $18,314 | $50,483 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $66,759 | $17,772 | $48,987 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $65,451 | $17,424 | $48,027 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $62,912 | $16,749 | $46,163 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $61,968 | $16,498 | $45,470 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $60,755 | $16,175 | $44,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map