413 E 211th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $771,623 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E 211th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $831,406, approximately $596 per square foot. 413 E 211th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Cainglet Jesus Alex Golimlim
Bought by
Jesus Alex & Cathrine Cainglet Family Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Cainglet Jesus Alex and Cainglet Cathrine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Santos Rino M
Bought by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Espiritu Santo Marcial
Bought by
Santos Rino M and Santos Isabelita G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Ponferrada Sefura
Bought by
Santo Marcial Espiritu and Ponferrada Sefura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Santos Marcial Espiritu
Bought by
Ponferrada Sefura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Ponferrada Sefura A
Bought by
Santos Marcial Espiritu and Ponferrada Sefura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Santo Marcial Espiritu
Bought by
Ponferrada Sefura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus Alex & Cathrine Cainglet Family Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Cainglet Jesus Alex | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Onewest Bank Fsb | $288,000 | None Available | |
| Santos Rino M | $530,000 | United Independent Title Ins | |
| Santo Marcial Espiritu | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Ponferrada Sefura | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Santos Marcial Espiritu | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Ponferrada Sefura A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Ponferrada Sefura A | $225,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santos Rino M | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santo Marcial Espiritu | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Marcial Espiritu | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponferrada Sefura A | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Ponferrada Sefura A | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,983 | $432,411 | $215,947 | $216,464 |
| 2024 | $5,983 | $423,933 | $211,713 | $212,220 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $415,621 | $207,562 | $208,059 |
| 2022 | $5,580 | $407,473 | $203,493 | $203,980 |
| 2021 | $5,512 | $399,484 | $199,503 | $199,981 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $387,637 | $193,587 | $194,050 |
| 2018 | $5,194 | $380,038 | $189,792 | $190,246 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $365,282 | $182,423 | $182,859 |
| 2015 | $4,878 | $359,796 | $179,683 | $180,113 |
| 2014 | $4,869 | $352,749 | $176,164 | $176,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map