407 E Bradrick Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $759,982 - $888,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Bradrick Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $844,246, approximately $526 per square foot. 407 E Bradrick Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Halcrow Ruth K
Bought by
Ruth Halcrow Revocable Living Trust and Halcrow
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth Halcrow Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $122,483 | $94,232 | $28,251 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $120,083 | $92,385 | $27,698 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $117,729 | $90,574 | $27,155 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $115,422 | $88,799 | $26,623 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $113,159 | $87,058 | $26,101 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $109,805 | $84,477 | $25,328 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $107,653 | $82,821 | $24,832 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $103,475 | $79,606 | $23,869 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $101,922 | $78,411 | $23,511 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $99,927 | $76,876 | $23,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map