429 E Bradrick Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $810,648 - $900,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Bradrick Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $866,412, approximately $540 per square foot. 429 E Bradrick Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Rivas Issac
Bought by
Rivas Isaac and Rivas Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,468
Outstanding Balance
$237,967
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$628,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Rivas Heather
Bought by
Rivas Isaac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Rivas Isaac
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Dagalea Randy and Garcia Shirley G
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Shirley Gorospe and Garcia Shirley G
Bought by
Garcia Shirley Gorospe and The Shirley Gorospe Garcia Fam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Hill Robert S and Hill Marilou N
Bought by
Dagalea Randy and Garcia Shirley G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Hill Robert S and Hill Ma Luisa N
Bought by
Hill Robert S and Hill Marilou N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Isaac | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rivas Isaac | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rivas Isaac | $365,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $357,000 | Servicelink | |
| Garcia Shirley Gorospe | -- | None Available | |
| Dagalea Randy | $570,000 | Southland Title | |
| Hill Robert S | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas Isaac | $343,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Isaac | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagalea Randy | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Robert S | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,421 | $471,133 | $250,540 | $220,593 |
| 2024 | $6,421 | $461,896 | $245,628 | $216,268 |
| 2023 | $6,295 | $452,840 | $240,812 | $212,028 |
| 2022 | $5,986 | $443,962 | $236,091 | $207,871 |
| 2021 | $5,913 | $435,258 | $231,462 | $203,796 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $422,350 | $224,598 | $197,752 |
| 2018 | $5,605 | $414,070 | $220,195 | $193,875 |
| 2016 | $5,368 | $397,994 | $211,646 | $186,348 |
| 2015 | $5,264 | $392,016 | $208,467 | $183,549 |
| 2014 | $5,254 | $384,338 | $204,384 | $179,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map