2101 170th St Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Hazel Crest Proper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 170th St, Hazel Crest, IL 60429 and is currently estimated at $135,366, approximately $156 per square foot. 2101 170th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thornwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Aqua Property Management Inc
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Aqua Property Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Hardaway Edward and Hardaway Edward
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Eddie
Bought by
Hardaway Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Mcnabb Walter C and Mcnabb Carey M
Bought by
Thomas Eddie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Mcnabb Betty and Mcnabb Betty M
Bought by
Mcnabb Betty M and Trust #11137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Nelson Lawrence W
Bought by
Mcnabb Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aqua Property Management Inc | $23,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Hardaway Edward | $120,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Thomas Eddie | $66,000 | -- | |
| Mcnabb Betty M | -- | -- | |
| Mcnabb Betty | -- | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardaway Edward | $106,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Eddie | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,404 | $10,000 | $1,996 | $8,004 |
| 2024 | $6,404 | $10,000 | $1,996 | $8,004 |
| 2023 | $4,663 | $10,000 | $1,996 | $8,004 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $5,387 | $1,711 | $3,676 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $5,386 | $1,710 | $3,676 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $5,386 | $1,710 | $3,676 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $5,154 | $1,568 | $3,586 |
| 2018 | $3,923 | $5,154 | $1,568 | $3,586 |
| 2017 | $4,506 | $6,120 | $1,568 | $4,552 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $5,761 | $1,425 | $4,336 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $5,761 | $1,425 | $4,336 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $5,761 | $1,425 | $4,336 |
| 2013 | $1,937 | $5,909 | $1,425 | $4,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map