2101 Allison Ave Indianapolis, IN 46224
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $321,219
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Allison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224 and is currently estimated at $292,305, approximately $110 per square foot. 2101 Allison Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Speedway Junior High School, Speedway Senior High School, and St. Christopher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Heller Matthew R and Heller Wilma J
Bought by
Heller Matthew R and Heller Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,732
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Bought by
Heller Matthew R and Heller Wilma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Pottenger Terry A
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller Matthew R | -- | -- | |
| Heller Matthew R | -- | Reo Title Services | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | $86,561 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heller Matthew R | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heller Matthew R | $93,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $327,700 | $6,100 | $321,600 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $308,500 | $6,100 | $302,400 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $298,000 | $6,100 | $291,900 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $282,200 | $6,100 | $276,100 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $228,300 | $6,100 | $222,200 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $191,300 | $6,100 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $191,300 | $6,100 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $130,100 | $6,100 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $123,400 | $6,100 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $123,400 | $6,100 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $117,500 | $6,100 | $111,400 |
| 2013 | $1,251 | $115,000 | $6,100 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map