2101 Bernadette St Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $861,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Bernadette St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $827,048, approximately $422 per square foot. 2101 Bernadette St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Joe
Bought by
Jv Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Joe
Bought by
Garcia Joe and Garcia Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Joe and Garcia Rose
Bought by
Garcia Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Joe
Bought by
Garcia Joe and Garcia Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Rose
Bought by
Garcia Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Quiroz Stella and Garcia Stella
Bought by
Garcia Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jv Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Joe | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Garcia Joe | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Joe | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Garcia Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Joe | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Joe | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $283,019 | $98,948 | $184,071 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $277,470 | $97,008 | $180,462 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $272,030 | $95,106 | $176,924 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $266,697 | $93,242 | $173,455 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $261,468 | $91,414 | $170,054 |
| 2020 | $10,501 | $258,789 | $90,478 | $168,311 |
| 2019 | $10,410 | $253,715 | $88,704 | $165,011 |
| 2018 | $10,361 | $248,741 | $86,965 | $161,776 |
| 2017 | $10,182 | $243,864 | $85,260 | $158,604 |
| 2016 | $5,459 | $239,084 | $83,589 | $155,495 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $235,495 | $82,335 | $153,160 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $230,884 | $80,723 | $150,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map