2101 E 10th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $132,818 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 E 10th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $141,455, approximately $181 per square foot. 2101 E 10th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Schroder Dorothy A
Bought by
Loveland Commercial Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveland Commercial Rentals Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $15,640 | $4,600 | $11,040 |
| 2024 | $962 | $14,900 | $4,380 | $10,520 |
| 2023 | $922 | $13,920 | $4,380 | $9,540 |
| 2022 | $709 | $11,540 | $3,990 | $7,550 |
| 2021 | $674 | $11,070 | $3,990 | $7,080 |
| 2020 | $464 | $7,620 | $3,990 | $3,630 |
| 2019 | $461 | $5,500 | $3,670 | $1,830 |
| 2017 | $334 | $5,500 | $3,670 | $1,830 |
| 2016 | $330 | $5,500 | $3,670 | $1,830 |
| 2015 | $645 | $10,720 | $3,670 | $7,050 |
| 2014 | $632 | $10,660 | $2,620 | $8,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,660 | $2,620 | $8,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map