2101 Everett St Richmond, VA 23224
Swansboro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Everett St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $256,024, approximately $186 per square foot. 2101 Everett St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Threatt Inez
Bought by
Lewis Fernandus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Fernandus | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Fernandus | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |