2101 Isabella St Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Isabella St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $688,972, approximately $590 per square foot. 2101 Isabella St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Ramirez Fidel M and Ramirez Maria Lourdes
Bought by
Ramirez Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Alice | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Alice | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $229,663 | $91,858 | $137,805 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $225,160 | $90,057 | $135,103 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $220,746 | $88,292 | $132,454 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $216,418 | $86,561 | $129,857 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $212,175 | $84,864 | $127,311 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $210,001 | $83,995 | $126,006 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $205,885 | $82,349 | $123,536 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $201,849 | $80,735 | $121,114 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $197,892 | $79,152 | $118,740 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $194,012 | $77,600 | $116,412 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $191,100 | $76,436 | $114,664 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $187,359 | $74,940 | $112,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map