2101 Almanor St Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $820,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Almanor St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $767,993, approximately $587 per square foot. 2101 Almanor St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Nowlin Angela
Bought by
Rivera Juan M and Rivera Idalia T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,971
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Juan M | $540,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Juan M | $486,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,958 | $723,467 | $470,258 | $253,209 |
| 2024 | $7,958 | $681,000 | $443,000 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $7,768 | $670,000 | $436,000 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $7,395 | $644,000 | $419,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $6,829 | $582,000 | $378,000 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $6,464 | $534,000 | $347,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $503,000 | $327,000 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $463,000 | $301,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $443,000 | $288,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $402,000 | $261,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $4,405 | $379,000 | $246,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $348,000 | $226,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map