2111 Almanor St Unit 2 Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $760,858
2
Beds
2
Baths
915
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2111 Almanor St Unit 2, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $739,715, approximately $808 per square foot. 2111 Almanor St Unit 2 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Cabral Rolando Carrillo
Bought by
Rolando Carrillo 2023 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Pitones Pablo and Pitones Imelda
Bought by
Carrillo Rolando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Gomez Manuel Estrada and Violanti Angela
Bought by
Pitones Pablo and Pitones Imelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Boccalli Marilyn and Peacock Roger
Bought by
Gomez Manuel Estrada and Violanti Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Walter Peacock and Walter Miriam S
Bought by
Peacock Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolando Carrillo 2023 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrillo Rolando | $385,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Pitones Pablo | $230,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gomez Manuel Estrada | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Peacock Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Rolando | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitones Pablo | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Manuel Estrada | $184,300 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Rolando | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,264 | $643,918 | $273,683 | $370,235 |
| 2024 | $6,264 | $536,636 | $268,319 | $268,317 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $526,114 | $263,058 | $263,056 |
| 2022 | $5,917 | $515,799 | $257,900 | $257,899 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $505,686 | $252,843 | $252,843 |
| 2020 | $6,057 | $500,502 | $250,251 | $250,251 |
| 2019 | $5,806 | $490,690 | $245,345 | $245,345 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $463,000 | $302,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $5,109 | $442,000 | $288,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $402,000 | $262,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $4,405 | $379,000 | $247,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $3,941 | $348,000 | $227,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map