2060 Almanor St Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $739,053
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Almanor St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $708,013, approximately $541 per square foot. 2060 Almanor St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Lily
Bought by
Nguyen Lily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Nguyen Lily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Calderon Eugelio and Calderon Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Eugelio Calderon and Guadalupe Maria
Bought by
Calderon Eugelio and Calderon Maria Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Melesio Ramirez
Bought by
Calderon Eugelio and Calderon Maria Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,933
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Lily | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Lily | $245,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $280,890 | None Available | |
| Calderon Eugelio | -- | -- | |
| Calderon Eugelio | $177,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calderon Eugelio | $171,933 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $316,233 | $158,118 | $158,115 |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $310,033 | $155,018 | $155,015 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $303,954 | $151,978 | $151,976 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $297,995 | $148,998 | $148,997 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $292,152 | $146,076 | $146,076 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $289,158 | $144,579 | $144,579 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $283,490 | $141,745 | $141,745 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $277,932 | $138,966 | $138,966 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $272,484 | $136,242 | $136,242 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $267,142 | $133,571 | $133,571 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $263,130 | $131,565 | $131,565 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $257,978 | $128,989 | $128,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map