2101 Maplewood Dr Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Maplewood Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $473,432, approximately $200 per square foot. 2101 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Intermediate School, and Woodland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Profenna Sylvia Ann
Bought by
Profenna Sylvia Ann and Sylvia Ann Profenna Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profenna Sylvia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,078 | $143,925 | $24,604 | $119,321 |
| 2024 | $11,784 | $135,728 | $23,203 | $112,525 |
| 2023 | $10,817 | $126,012 | $21,542 | $104,470 |
| 2022 | $10,817 | $115,181 | $19,373 | $95,808 |
| 2021 | $9,785 | $110,560 | $18,596 | $91,964 |
| 2020 | $9,468 | $107,842 | $18,139 | $89,703 |
| 2019 | $9,196 | $104,711 | $17,612 | $87,099 |
| 2018 | $7,866 | $91,535 | $18,208 | $73,327 |
| 2017 | $7,780 | $88,912 | $17,686 | $71,226 |
| 2016 | $7,713 | $84,954 | $16,899 | $68,055 |
| 2015 | $7,511 | $80,571 | $16,027 | $64,544 |
| 2014 | $7,808 | $84,067 | $17,094 | $66,973 |
| 2012 | $7,667 | $84,711 | $17,225 | $67,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map