2101 Pullman Ave Belmont, CA 94002
Belmont Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,923,000 - $2,119,719
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$1,304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Pullman Ave, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,007,680, approximately $1,303 per square foot. 2101 Pullman Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Ward Cynthia and Ward Cynthia P
Bought by
Ward Michael and Ward Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Ward Cynthia P
Bought by
Ward Cynthia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$655,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Ward Cynthia P
Bought by
Ward Cynthia P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Cynthia P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ward Cynthia P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ward Cynthia P | $655,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $157,013 | $26,957 | $130,056 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $150,917 | $25,911 | $125,006 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $147,958 | $25,403 | $122,555 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $145,057 | $24,905 | $120,152 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $143,570 | $24,650 | $118,920 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $140,756 | $24,167 | $116,589 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $137,997 | $23,694 | $114,303 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $135,292 | $23,230 | $112,062 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $132,640 | $22,775 | $109,865 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $130,648 | $22,433 | $108,215 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $128,090 | $21,994 | $106,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map