2103 Pullman Ave Belmont, CA 94002
Belmont Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,337,000 - $2,575,562
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$1,183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Pullman Ave, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,472,891, approximately $1,183 per square foot. 2103 Pullman Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Baillie Marilynn E
Bought by
Baillie Marilynn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Baillie Marilynn E
Bought by
Baillie Marilynn E and Marilynn E Baillie Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,896
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Baillie William D and Baillie Marilynn E
Bought by
Baillie William D and Baillie Marilynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baillie Marilynn E | -- | None Available | |
| Baillie Marilynn E | -- | -- | |
| Baillie Marilynn E | -- | -- | |
| Baillie William D | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baillie Marilynn E | $91,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Baillie William D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $384,155 | $170,733 | $213,422 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $369,240 | $164,104 | $205,136 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $362,001 | $160,887 | $201,114 |
| 2021 | $5,692 | $354,904 | $157,733 | $197,171 |
| 2020 | $6,226 | $351,266 | $156,116 | $195,150 |
| 2019 | $6,120 | $344,379 | $153,055 | $191,324 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $337,627 | $150,054 | $187,573 |
| 2017 | $4,806 | $331,008 | $147,112 | $183,896 |
| 2016 | $4,680 | $324,519 | $144,228 | $180,291 |
| 2015 | $5,302 | $319,645 | $142,062 | $177,583 |
| 2014 | $5,065 | $313,385 | $139,280 | $174,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map