2101 Robert Dr Unit 1 Champaign, IL 61821
Bolten Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $318,009
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Robert Dr Unit 1, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $288,502, approximately $168 per square foot. 2101 Robert Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Next Generation School, and Devonshire KinderCare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Hack Jeremy and Hack Frances
Bought by
Dela Cruz Jonathan and Dela Cruz Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$283,490
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Sullivan Brian J
Bought by
Hack Heremy and Hack Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Sullivan Sarah A
Bought by
Sullivan Brian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Cruz Jonathan | $295,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hack Heremy | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Sullivan Brian J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dela Cruz Jonathan | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Hack Heremy | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,332 | $75,330 | $31,100 | $44,230 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $67,140 | $27,720 | $39,420 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $61,150 | $25,250 | $35,900 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $56,410 | $23,290 | $33,120 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $55,300 | $22,830 | $32,470 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $53,170 | $21,950 | $31,220 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $52,080 | $21,500 | $30,580 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $51,260 | $21,160 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $49,290 | $20,350 | $28,940 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $48,270 | $19,930 | $28,340 |
| 2015 | $3,514 | $47,420 | $19,580 | $27,840 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $47,420 | $19,580 | $27,840 |
| 2013 | $3,453 | $47,420 | $19,580 | $27,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map