I
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ivette Perez
eXp Realty of California Inc
(805) 843-0888
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $750,235 - $825,000
You DO NOT want to miss out on this Opportunity. It wont last!Beautiful, three-bedroom, two-bath 1,416 sq ft, located in a friendly neighborhood just minutes to Port Hueneme Beach or Point Mugu. The location grants easy access to the PCH and 101. This single-story home offers opportunity for an ADU, home is equipped with a family/bonus room which already has a bonus un-permitted bathroom with its private entry, this space can easily become an income earning rental with endless potential opportunities. Family room offers a cozy fireplace, & recently renovated bathroom. Home is very well taken care of with improvements throughout the home including bathroom renovations, windows, modern cabinetry, crown molding, recessed lighting and fresh finishes. The spacious backyard is perfect for gardening projects, and entertainment and offers a generous amount of space for any future outdoor projects. Home is owner occupied but owner is in move out condition and this home can be ready to be occupied in two weeks upon opening escrow. Home is to be sold is AS-IS condition and owner will not offer any repairs or alterations. Buyers and Buyers agent to perform own due diligence. Call Listing agent Ivette Perez with any questions 805-843-0888 submit all offers to iperezfrs@gmail.com please attach pre-approval and POF
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc License #02142348 Listed on: 04/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Francisco | $765,000 | Priority Title | |
| Ruiz Cecilia Oregon | $657,000 | Priority Title | |
| Ruiz Guadalupe Oregon | -- | Priority Title | |
| Graham Baron | $292,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $64,353 | Stewart Title | |
| Magdaleno Joanna Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Jesus C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Jesus C | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Jesus C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Jesus C | $163,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Francisco | $751,143 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Cecilia Oregon | $624,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Baron | $233,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jesus C | $215,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jesus C | $159,692 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | $765,000 | +3.5% | $540 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $739,000 | -3.4% | $522 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Off Market | $765,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | For Sale | $739,000 | +12.5% | $522 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Sold | $657,000 | +1.1% | $464 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2022 01/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | Price Changed | $650,000 | 0.0% | $459 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | For Sale | $650,000 | -2.3% | $459 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | For Sale | $665,000 | 0.0% | $470 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Price Changed | $665,000 | -1.5% | $470 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $477 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,570 | $670,000 | $435,000 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $7,570 | $665,000 | $432,000 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $7,911 | $670,140 | $435,540 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $361,405 | $235,164 | $126,241 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $354,319 | $230,553 | $123,766 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $350,688 | $228,190 | $122,498 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $343,813 | $223,716 | $120,097 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $337,073 | $219,330 | $117,743 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $330,465 | $215,030 | $115,435 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $323,986 | $210,814 | $113,172 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $319,122 | $207,649 | $111,473 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $312,874 | $203,583 | $109,291 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ivette Perez
eXp Realty of California Inc
(805) 843-0888
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jacob Cruz
Weichert RealtorsSuperiorHomes
(805) 844-9625
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stan Rector
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
(805) 577-7902
1 in this area
112 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Renee Rector
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
(805) 279-0143
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Juan Carlos Guerrero
Oasis Real Estate
(805) 200-1180
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-29049
APN: 225-0-083-225
Ask me questions while you tour the home.