2101 W Olive Ave Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $825,270 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 W Olive Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $888,318, approximately $766 per square foot. 2101 W Olive Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pacific Drive Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Obryan Joseph R and Obryan Barbara A
Bought by
Obryan Joseph R and Obryan Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obryan Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $61,928 | $26,272 | $35,656 |
| 2024 | $965 | $60,714 | $25,757 | $34,957 |
| 2023 | $937 | $59,524 | $25,252 | $34,272 |
| 2022 | $922 | $58,357 | $24,757 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $981 | $57,213 | $24,271 | $32,942 |
| 2020 | $898 | $56,627 | $24,022 | $32,605 |
| 2019 | $882 | $55,517 | $23,551 | $31,966 |
| 2018 | $868 | $54,429 | $23,089 | $31,340 |
| 2017 | $853 | $53,362 | $22,636 | $30,726 |
| 2016 | $837 | $52,316 | $22,192 | $30,124 |
| 2015 | $816 | $51,531 | $21,859 | $29,672 |
| 2014 | $794 | $50,522 | $21,431 | $29,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map