2101 W Wescott Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,531 - $417,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 W Wescott Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $381,883, approximately $246 per square foot. 2101 W Wescott Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Village Meadows Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Vakameilalo Pauliasi F
Bought by
Vakameilalo Pauliasi F and Vakameilalo Lupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,635
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$342,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Ferencik Troy A and Ferencik Erika K
Bought by
Vakameilalo Pauliasi F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Ferencik Troy and Ferencik Erika K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,005
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vakameilalo Pauliasi F | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vakameilalo Pauliasi F | $90,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Ferencik Troy | $83,500 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vakameilalo Pauliasi F | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferencik Troy | $86,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $14,811 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $14,106 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $26,460 | $5,290 | $21,170 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $20,530 | $4,100 | $16,430 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $17,220 | $3,440 | $13,780 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $15,520 | $3,100 | $12,420 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $13,950 | $2,790 | $11,160 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $12,780 | $2,550 | $10,230 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $12,730 | $2,540 | $10,190 |
| 2015 | $709 | $10,060 | $2,010 | $8,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map