2101 Wright Ave Richmond, VA 23224
Bellemeade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Wright Ave, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $205,404, approximately $202 per square foot. 2101 Wright Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Oak Grove/Bellemeade Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Open High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,956 | $170,000 | $55,000 | $115,000 |
| 2025 | $1,956 | $163,000 | $55,000 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $159,000 | $45,000 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $136,000 | $36,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $112,000 | $36,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $804 | $67,000 | $10,000 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $684 | $57,000 | $10,000 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $648 | $54,000 | $10,000 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $648 | $54,000 | $10,000 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $648 | $54,000 | $10,000 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $90 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $90 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map