Estimated Value: $317,558 - $448,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21013 Shallow Lake Rd, Warba, MN 55793 and is currently estimated at $385,890, approximately $282 per square foot. 21013 Shallow Lake Rd is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Robert J. Elkington Middle School and Grand Rapids Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,042 | $291,400 | $39,800 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $275,800 | $36,200 | $239,600 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $255,500 | $35,000 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $156,200 | $23,900 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $156,200 | $23,900 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $156,200 | $23,900 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $992 | $137,600 | $22,800 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map