Estimated Value: $66,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21183 Shallow Lake Rd, Warba, MN 55793 and is currently estimated at $132,667, approximately $109 per square foot. 21183 Shallow Lake Rd is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Robert J. Elkington Middle School, Grand Rapids Senior High School, and Northern Lights Community School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,464 | $236,900 | $44,000 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $210,100 | $42,300 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $218 | $59,300 | $39,400 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $222 | $53,200 | $37,300 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $238 | $54,200 | $37,300 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $208 | $54,400 | $37,300 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $192 | $48,800 | $34,400 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map